Chauffeured transfers in Göteborg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Göteborg with the fare shown first
Göteborg arranges pre-booked transfers in Göteborg (Sweden). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SEK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SEK, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Göteborg, each with its page
- Crama Health Center ABfrom SEK 531.6021 min
- Partille centrumfrom SEK 536.4023 min
- Gothia Towersfrom SEK 597.2023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Göteborg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Göteborg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Göteborg
SEK 130.00
the cheapest route
21 min
Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Crama Health Center AB
Prices by route
Guide prices in Göteborg, in SEK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Crama Health Center AB21.1 km · 21 minSEK 531.60from
- Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Partille centrum20.9 km · 23 minSEK 536.40from
- Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Gothia Towers24.7 km · 23 minSEK 597.20from
- Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel24.7 km · 24 minSEK 601.20from
- Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Jacy'z Hotel & Resort25.3 km · 24 minSEK 610.80from
- Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Universeum25.2 km · 25 minSEK 613.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Crama Health Center AB | 21.1 km | 21 min | SEK 531.60 | See details |
| Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Partille centrum | 20.9 km | 23 min | SEK 536.40 | See details |
| Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Gothia Towers | 24.7 km | 23 min | SEK 597.20 | See details |
| Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel | 24.7 km | 24 min | SEK 601.20 | See details |
| Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Jacy'z Hotel & Resort | 25.3 km | 24 min | SEK 610.80 | See details |
| Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport → Universeum | 25.2 km | 25 min | SEK 613.20 | See details |
Within Göteborg
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Göteborg, at the same fixed price.
- Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Scandic Göteborg Central1 km · 5 minSEK 130.00from
- Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Gothenburg2.3 km · 9 minSEK 130.00from
- Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Scandic Europa2.1 km · 9 minSEK 130.00from
- Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Clarion Hotel Draken3.2 km · 7 minSEK 130.00from
- Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Göteborgsoperan1.6 km · 6 minSEK 130.00from
- Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Clarion Hotel Post2.6 km · 11 minSEK 135.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Scandic Göteborg Central | 1 km | 5 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Gothenburg | 2.3 km | 9 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Scandic Europa | 2.1 km | 9 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Clarion Hotel Draken | 3.2 km | 7 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Göteborgsoperan | 1.6 km | 6 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal → Clarion Hotel Post | 2.6 km | 11 min | SEK 135.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Göteborg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport
from SEK 531.60Airport
438 80 Landvetter
See prices and book →Gothenburg Nils Ericson Terminal
from SEK 130.00Station
Gullbergsvass, 411 03 Gothenburg
See prices and book →Partille centrum
from SEK 258.80Station
433 33 Partille, Sweden
See prices and book →Capio Lundby Specialistsjukhus
from SEK 143.60Hospital
Wieselgrensplatsen 2A, 417 39 Göteborg
See prices and book →Carlanderska Sjukhuset
from SEK 194.80Hospital
Carlandersparken 1, 412 55 Göteborg
See prices and book →Crama Health Center AB
from SEK 353.20Hospital
Hönekullavägen 13, 435 44 Mölnlycke
See prices and book →Drottning Silvias barn- och ungdomssjukhus
from SEK 199.60Hospital
Behandlingsvägen 7, 416 50 Göteborg
See prices and book →Högsbo Sjukhus, Göteborg
from SEK 264.40Hospital
Lilla Kapplandsgatan 30 A, 421 37 Västra Frölunda
See prices and book →Mölndals Sjukhus - Sahlgrenska Universitetssjukhuset
from SEK 240.40Hospital
Göteborgsvägen 31, 431 80 Mölndal
See prices and book →Östra Sjukhuset - Sahlgrenska University Hospital
from SEK 196.40Hospital
Diagnosvägen 11, 416 85 Göteborg
See prices and book →Sahlgrenska University Hospital
from SEK 205.20Hospital
Blå stråket 5, 413 45 Göteborg
See prices and book →Clarion Hotel Draken
from SEK 130.00Hotel
Olof Palmes Plats 2, 413 30 Göteborg
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Göteborg?
In Göteborg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Göteborg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SEK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in GöteborgDrive with Göteborg in Göteborg
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Göteborg?
The fare in SEK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Göteborg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Göteborg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Göteborg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car